fbpx

Nedbank Cup Last 16 Fixtures 2021

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Nedbank Cup Last 16 Fixtures 2021. Nedbank cup for 2021 last 16 there is no Kaizer Chiefs there is no supersport United there is no Bloemfontein Celtic. This is very interesting small teams kicked out big teams to show them that they also want to win something and they want that Nedbank cup money by all mean necessary.

Nedbank Cup Last 16 Fixtures 2021

Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila v Swallows FC
Chippa United v Cape Town City
Pretoria Callies v JDR Stars
Mamelodi Sundowns v Polokwane City
TS Sporting v Richards Bay
Cape Town All Stars v Cape Town Spurs
Maritzburg United v Orlando Pirates
Black Leopards v AmaZulu

How much is the Nedbank Cup worth?

The winners receive prize money of R7 million. The winner also qualifies for the next season’s CAF Confederation Cup.

How many times did Kaizer Chiefs won Nedbank Cup?

13 times

When last did Orlando Pirates won Nedbank Cup?

2014

Gavin Hunt is the best coach for Kaizer Chiefs

Ned bank cup winners of all time based on wikipedia data

ClubWinsFirst final wonLast final wonRunners-upLast final lostTotal final appearances
Kaizer Chiefs13197120135201918
Orlando Pirates8197320149201717
Moroka Swallows519832009119806
Mamelodi Sundowns5198620205201210
Supersport United519992017120136
Wits University219782010220144
Santos22001200302
Jomo Cosmos119901990419965
Ajax Cape Town120072007220153
Witbank Black Aces119931993119832
Free State Stars / Qwa Qwa Stars120182018119942
Bloemfontein Celtic119851985120202
Cape Town Spurs11995199501
TS Galaxy12019201901
Vaal Professionals11994199401
Amazulu0620106
African Wanderers0219852
Black Leopards0120111
Highlands Park FC0119791
Manning Rangers0120041
Maritzburg United0120181
Mpumalanga Black Aces0120081
Pretoria City0119951
Pretoria University0120091

Which team do you think is going to win the nedbank cup?

Thando Gama

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

DSTV Premiership |Psl Fixtures Today

Tue Feb 9 , 2021
Spread the love           DSTV Premiership |Psl Fixtures Today. Most teams are from Nedbank cup so many players are a bit tired. Bloemfontein Celtic vs SuperSport United Orlando Pirates vs Cape Town City Fc Post Views: 41
DStv Premiership Starting XI: Orlando Pirates v Stellenbosch 28